June 2007 Test Game # 3 question regarding rule #4

roballen
Posts: 55
Joined: Wed Jun 23, 2010 9:34 am

June 2007 Test Game # 3 question regarding rule #4

Postby roballen » Thu Aug 26, 2010 11:42 am

When it says Guadeloupe will be its destination in the week preceding any voyage it makes to Jamaica, does that eliminate Jamaica from the first trip bc it says "any" voyage it takes to jamaica or can Jamaica go there because there is not a chance for another destination to go before?

User avatar
LSAT Blog
Posts: 1262
Joined: Mon Dec 07, 2009 9:24 pm

Re: June 2007 Test Game # 3 question regarding rule #4

Postby LSAT Blog » Thu Aug 26, 2010 11:57 am

You're correct in that Jamaica cannot be the first trip. Very good.




Return to “LSAT Prep and Discussion Forum”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: bigv, Bing [Bot], dontsaywhatyoumean, galeatus, Greenteachurro, Lawl_Schoolz and 10 guests